Show/Hide

Election Results 2020 Primary

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Unofficial Results

All published counts are unofficial until canvased by the candidates party.

2020 Primary Republican Results

Precincts Reporting - Ballot by Mail - Early Voting - All Precincts Reporting

Federal

BBM

EV

ED

Total

%

President

Zoltan Istvan

0

8

4

12

0%

Donald J Trump

710

7,921

8,083

16714

96%

Bob Ely

1

10

10

21

0%

Matthew John Matern

1

3

4

8

0%

Roque De La Fuenta Guerra

1

9

13

23

0%

Bill Weld

4

27

28

59

0%

Joe Walsh

2

45

41

88

1%

Uncommitted

32

186

201

419

2%

United States Senator

Virgil Bierschwale

7

89

116

212

1%

Mark Yancey

34

562

876

1472

9%

John Anthony Castor

10

184

290

484

3%

John Cornyn

585

5,885

5,261

11731

71%

Dwayne Stovall

86

1,126

1,362

2574

16%

United States Representative, District 25

Keith Neuendorff

66

744

993

1803

11%

Roger Williams

648

7,004

6,760

14412

89%

State

BBM

EV

ED

Total

%

Railroad Commissioner

James Wright

384

4,619

5,040

10043

64%

Ryan Sitton

283

2,850

2,532

5665

36%

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

Nathan Hecht

638

6984

7,163

14785

100%

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6

Jane Bland

638

6936

7,105

14679

100%

Justice Supreme Court, Place 7

Jeff Boyd

640

6948

7,142

14730

100%

Justice Supreme Court, Place 8

Brett Busby

638

6913

7,095

14646

100%

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Bert Richardson

404

4101

4,088

8593

57%

Gina Parker

252

3062

3,173

6487

43%

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Kevin Patrick Yeary

635

6863

7,028

14526

100%

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

David Newell

639

6865

7,022

14526

100%

Member, State Board of Educations, District 14

Sue Melton-Malone

456

4795

4,948

10199

69%

Maria Y Berry

183

2163

2,139

4485

31%

State Senator, District 22

Brian Birdwell

653

7141

7,261

15055

100%

State Representative, District 58

Dewayne Burns

665

7230

7,264

15159

100%

Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 2

Matt Johnson

646

6898

7,066

14610

100%

Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 3

John E. Neill

642

7009

7,084

14735

100%

District Judge, 18th Judicial District

Brent A. Huffman

294

3652

3,914

7860

49.93%

Sydney B Hewlett

388

3895

3,598

7881

50.07%

District Judge, 413th Judicial District

Bill Bosworth

638

6980

7,073

14691

100%

District Attorney, 18th Judicial District

Dale Hanna

635

6876

7,020

14531

100%

County

BBM

EV

ED

Total

%

County Attorney

Bill Moore

650

7,009

7,120

14779

100%

Sheriff

Adam King

659

7,160

7,261

15080

100%

County Tax Assessor-Collector

Scott Porter

662

7,195

7,312

15169

100%

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

Rick Bailey

194

1,906

1,862

3962

100%

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

Mike White

116

1,343

1,330

2789

70%

Roxanne Ancy

36

551

590

1177

30%

Constable, Precinct 1

Matt Wylie

194

1,864

1,824

3882

100%

Constable, Precinct 2

Adam Crawford

168

1,690

1,775

3633

100%

Constable, Precinct 3

Robert Herod

47

649

819

1515

40%

Steve Williams

104

1,148

1,045

2297

60%

Constable, Precinct 4

Troy Fuller

85

1,138

1,177

2400

63%

Tim Kinman

55

666

707

1428

37%

County Chair

Robin Wilson

619

6,682

6,860

14161

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 3

Debbie Burris

20

199

207

426

75%

Joe Paczonay

6

61

75

142

25%

Precinct Chair Precinct 11

Paul Hodson

40

324

339

703

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 15

Lisa Phillips

26

97

150

273

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 19

Christi Bradley

52

648

490

1190

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 20

Richard Gaurkee

0

28

25

53

65%

Stacy Romena

1

12

16

29

35%

Precinct Chair Precinct 32

Bopper Edwards

1

65

70

136

32%

Dawn Putman

11

149

130

290

68%

Precinct Chair Precinct 2

Paul Jones

21

258

349

628

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 4

Quannah Diffie

31

277

342

650

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 5

Bob Mize

25

253

200

478

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 6

Anne Deem

8

75

33

116

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 7

Jim Tate

60

470

482

1012

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 9

Tom Borton

6

120

99

225

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 12

Brenda Gammon

16

215

184

415

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 14

Marta Oliveiria

5

35

52

92

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 17

Betsy Ruffin

30

182

189

401

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 22

Danniele Bass

18

144

249

411

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 24

Robert Todd

5

109

93

207

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 25

Roberto Almanza

1

73

88

162

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 26

Joy Davis

10

99

164

273

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 27

Tom Barron

12

203

196

411

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 28

J Michael Percifield

8

166

152

326

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 29

Jessica Pye

6

61

86

153

100%

2020 Primary Democrat Results

Precincts Reporting - Ballot by Mail - Early Voting - All Precincts Reporting

Federal

BBM

EV

ED

Total

%

President

Tom Steyer

7

57

23

87

1%

Elizabeth Warren

31

254

289

574

9%

Tulsi Gabbard

0

6

25

31

1%

Pete Buttigieg

40

229

6

275

4%

Roque De La Fuente

0

1

3

4

0%

Amy Klobuchar

26

93

6

125

2%

Michael Bloomberg

156

435

343

934

15%

John Delaney

0

3

1

4

0%

Cory Booker

0

2

5

7

0%

Marianna Williamson

0

0

1

1

0%

Joseph Biden

107

575

1635

2317

38%

Bernie Sanders

67

707

1001

1775

29%

Robby Wells

0

0

0

0

0%

Deval Patrick

0

1

1

2

0%

Michael Bennet

1

2

4

7

0%

Julian Castro

0

3

6

9

0%

Andrew Yang

0

8

6

14

0%

United States Senator

Victor Hugo Harris

8

75

138

221

4%

Cristina Tzintzun Ramirez

32

221

357

610

11%

Jack Daniel Foster, Jr.

8

42

85

135

2%

Amanda Edwards

31

214

344

589

11%

Michael Cooper

14

74

140

228

4%

Chris Bell

45

138

201

384

7%

Adrian Ocegueda

1

22

51

74

1%

Mary Hegar

152

827

707

1686

30%

Annie Garcia

17

132

273

422

8%

Royce West

86

368

459

913

16%

D.R. Hunter

7

23

29

59

1%

Sema Hernandez

7

78

192

277

5%

United States Representative, District 25

Heidi Sloan

127

808

1216

2151

41%

Julie Oliver

256

1268

1599

3123

59%

State

BBM

EV

ED

Total

%

Railroad Commissioner

Mark Watson

109

436

559

1104

21%

Kelly Stone

106

654

872

1632

31%

Roberto R. Alonzo

57

408

695

1160

22%

Chrysta Castaneda

103

571

663

1337

26%

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

Amy Clark Meachum

305

1756

2302

4363

84%

Jerry Zimmerer

73

315

456

844

16%

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6

Larry Praeger

140

531

737

1408

27%

Kathy Cheng

238

1564

2090

3892

73%

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7

Brandy Voss

139

804

1066

2009

38%

Staci Williams

234

1258

1719

3211

62%

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8

Gisela D. Triana

213

1424

1931

3568

69%

Peter Kelly

159

621

842

1622

31%

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

William Pieratt Demond

39

167

257

463

9%

Dan Wood

95

425

555

1075

21%

Elizabeth Davis Frizell

236

1475

1975

3686

71%

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Steven Miears

103

477

666

1246

24%

Tina Clinton

268

1572

2092

3932

76%

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Brandon Birmingham

345

1824

2436

4605

100%

Member, State Board of Education, District 14

Greg Alvord

352

1831

2479

4662

100%

State Senator, District 22

Robert Vick

358

1857

2479

4694

100%

State Representative, District 58

Cindy Rocha

351

1867

2481

4699

100%

County

BBM

EV

ED

Total

%

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

Chris Evans

73

586

692

1351

100%

County Chair

Linda Brown

240

1250

1547

3037

60%

Kat Sanders

121

750

1145

2016

40%

Precinct Chair Precinct 10

Gary Yawn

4

20

35

59

31%

Sandra Backner

2

49

83

134

69%

.

Precinct Chair Precinct 11

Otilia Buantello Enriquez

3

33

32

68

36%

Denise Maben

12

58

51

121

64%

Precinct Chair Precinct 15

Jim Garvin

4

9

8

21

27%

Rhonda Huff

6

18

32

56

73%

Precinct Chair Precinct 19

Ken Miser

14

60

79

153

49%

Rana Morvant

9

60

90

159

51%

Precinct Chair Precinct 20

Diana Weaver

4

20

44

68

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 2

Avery Richards

21

70

113

204

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 4

Barbara Yoder

30

122

193

345

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 5

Bill Hammons

14

96

107

217

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 7

Mark Spears

21

163

153

337

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 9

Fred Kroeger

2

15

17

34

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 12

Richard De Los Santos

9

58

47

114

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 17

Sonya Woodall

14

51

62

127

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 18

Karen Parker

21

69

101

191

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 21

Joe Davis

9

19

29

57

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 22

Kathryn Chasteen

10

51

132

193

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 27

Jerry Willis

2

34

40

76

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 30

Rachel Mendoza

2

11

22

35

100%

Precinct Chair Precinct 36

Judy Isom

3

20

22

45

100%